GrowthPoint Jarvis/Kaplan Cups Interprovincial Squash Championships – final day

Pretoria

Results: Final Round:

Women: A Section: Bizhub C Gauteng A 18 W Province A 6: C Tucker lost to N Gilis 6-11 11-9 3-11 3-11, E Landman bt A Fuller 4-11 11-6 11-2 11-4, L Landman bt K Blom 11-9 9-11 11-6 10-12 11-7, D Haynes bt S West 11-8 11-6 12-10, M Kohne bt G van Vlaanderen 11-4 11-6 11-7; Northerns 15 SACD A 7: Continue reading

Growthpoint Jarvis/Kaplan tournament – day 4

Thursday 13th July 2017:  Day FOUR

Men : A Section : SACD A 15 W Province A 9: K Gawad lost to P Coll 6-11 8-11 11-8 7-11,C Potgieter lost to C Leeuw 5-11 8-11 10-12, JP Brits bt R Durbach 9-11 8-11 13-11 11-8 11-4, R van Niekerk bt JP van der Merwe 11-8 11-3 11-7, J Schlebusch bt J Shean 11-5 7-11 11-5 11-7. BizHub C Gauteng A 20 Midlands A 4: Continue reading

Prince SA Junior Open – enter now

Prince SA Junior Open 2017Venue: Parkview Squash Centre, 5 Emmarentia Avenue, Parkview, Johannesburg 2193
Phone: +27 (0) 11 646 2051
Email: PSC@parkviewsquash.co.za
Website: www.parkview.co.za

Registration closes: 28 July 2017 – click here to enter.

Only online entries will be accepted. (if you have already entered thank you for your entry and we will transfer onto the new system)

GrowthPoint Jarvis/Kaplan Cups Interprovincial Squash Championships 3rd round

Pretoria

Wednesday 12th July
Results : 3rd Round :

Men: A Section: 3rd Round: Midlands A 15 KZN A 9: T Eysele lost to D Elias  6-11 7-11 7-11, J Taylor bt G Wheadon 8-11 12-10 11-5 13-11, J Gouweloos lost to A Martin 11-7 8-11 7-11 1-11, D Smith bt A Hansen 15-13 11-4 11-7, L McFarland bt J de Neef 10-12 7-11 11-5 11-8 11-7; SACD A 18 Free State A 8: Continue reading

GrowthPoint Jarvis/Kaplan Cup Interprovincial Squash Championships 2nd round

Pretoria

Tuesday 11th July

Men A Section: 2nd Round: Free State A 17 W Province A 4: R Tandon bt C Leeuw 11-3 11-4 11-5, R Hergeth lost to R Durbach 7-11 9-11 9-11, J Swanepoel bt JP van der Merwe 11-1 11-5 11-6, L Kuhn bt J Shean 11-6 11-7 12-10, J Kuhn bt T Toerien 11-9 11-13 11-6 11-8; SACD A 20 Midlands A 3: Continue reading

GrowthPoint Jarvis/Kaplan Cups Interprovincial Squash Championships

Pretoria

Monday 10th July

Men: A Section: 1st Round: Midlands A 16 W Province A 6: T Eysele  lost to C Leeuw 10-12 5-11 8-11, Josh Taylor lost to R Durbach 5-11 12-10 11-8 8-11 9-11, J Gouweloos bt JP van der Merwe  11-8 11-6 11-6, D Smith bt J Shean 11-7 11-8 11-8 , L McFarland bt T Toerien 11-9 11-9 11-8. Bizhub C Gauteng A 16  Free State A 10: F Dessouky bt R Tandon 5-11 11-9 11-6 12-10, T Mohohlo bt R Hergeth 9-11 11-4 11-4 11-1, D Hendrikse bt J Swanepoel 11-9 7-11 11-9 6-11 11-3, D Groenewald lost to L Kuhn 11-9 6-11 2-11 5-11, R Willemse lost to J Kuhn 9-11 10-12 13-11 7-11. SACD A 20 KZN A 6: Continue reading